Friday, February 20, 2009

Last Night in California...

Its my last night in California and I cant be happier. My mom got into Los Angeles last night and of course she's been nagging me since she got here. Its good to have her here but DAMNNN!.. My flight doesnt leave until 11 pm so I got all day. I gotta finish packing and then everyone wants to go down to Hollywood or something for the rest of the day. Blah, I can do without that. But once I get home, I'll be sooo happy. I get to see my family and my bubby bear and everyone else. But this is my last post from California. Sooo, I'll get up with yall when I get home :)

2 comments:

Steve said...

Glad you get to go home. Didn't think I'd like coming back up north, but I do.

asia kismet said...

yay for going HOME. :)