Sunday, June 28, 2009

I Need Your Help

I need to find a red, white, and blue sundress before like tuesday online somewhere. I want it kinda poofy at the bottom and in a size like 7 or 8. If you find anything I'll love you forever!

Favorite Flicks!

My Cousin Vinny is on and its gotta be one of my favorite movies ever! Shits hilarious.
So what's your favorite movie?

Wednesday, June 24, 2009

Can I Get Some Butter With Those Rolls?

So my boyfriend (I cant call him the "boo" anymore cuz he thinks its hoodratish, whatever that means) was reading this stuff online and it said that studies show that 63% of women have an increased chance of obesity when living with their significant other.

Now, I dont know why that is but I've been feeling a little big lately. So we've been running/walking for the past couple days. I want to cut out fast food but Wendys got that new Sweet & Spicy Asian Chicken and its amazingggg! But I'm done with all the fast food. I need to get serious about working out and stuff again. I feel like it wasnt that long ago that I had this crazy nice body, but when I think about it, it's been atleast 4 or 5 years since I've been comfortable with my body. But what-ev. I'll get back on it soon.

Now we're chilling, watching Wipeout. It's hilarious.
Have a nice night!

Tuesday, June 23, 2009

Oldies!

I'm a sucker for old episodes of I Love Lucy :)

Happy Tuesday!

Friday, June 19, 2009

The Big 2-5


So Sam's cousin John turned 25 yesterday. The night before his birthday we decided to go get some alcohol and drink a little bit. John doesnt drink anymore (eventhough he's above, holding MY Colt 45). So me and the boo drank and John had some non alcoholic shit. I got a little buzzed I guess. I had the hick ups and shit was NOT fun!


And yesterday we went to SONICCCC!!! It was my first time there. I wasnt very hungry but I got one of those Frito Chilli Cheese wrap things. It was amazing to say the least. And I got an Oreo blizzard or whatever Sonic calls them.
Not a very exciting 25th birthday I'm sure.. But after you turn like 21 how much fun are birthdays suppose to be? You're simply just old as hell...

But yeahhhh, hope everyone has a great weekend!!!

Tuesday, June 16, 2009

Work is Scarce, Competition is Fierce...

So today I went around and got a few applications at a few places. Looking for a J-O-B in Jersey now.
Cross your fingers and pray for me.
Thanks.

Just Curious, but...

Whenever I had my old phone I got text messages everytime I got a comment on my blog. I dont remember how I did that. I just registerd my number to blog spot, so will that send me texts when I get comments? I need help!
Thanks in advance.

Video #2

To make a long story short. I left my digital camera back in Pittsburgh when I came to New Jersey the first time. My sister broke it, so my parents got me a new on and this is it! I like it a lot better and I can record videos so expect a bunch!!


Weekend Update...

Me and Sam went back to Pittsburgh to get my clothes and stuff. He got to meet my family and my parents and some aunts and uncles and stuff. Everyone loved him.
Also, how about them Penguins? I'm not a fan but I guess its pretty cool they won the Stanley Cup. Pittsburgh is the city of champions, but you already knew that.
But back to this weekend... We left on Friday morning and took a bus cuz I didnt feel like driving. Got in early evening and ate and watched the hockey game and went to bed.
Saturday I went out and got a cell phoneeeee!!!
I ended up getting the envy2. I know, I know, there's an envy3 but I didnt really like it as much so I just went old school and got the 2.
Saturday night we went to a little fair for a little bit then came back and went to sleep and left early on Sunday morning.
It was a great weekend but it was pretty much only like 1 day in Pittsburgh, but it was worth it.

Hope everyone had a great weekend :)



Tuesday, June 9, 2009

K- WHY?


I guess this question would be geared more towards women.
I've been seeing commercials on tv for this Intense Arousal Gel for women. I, myself, have never used lubricant of any kind but if theres a product out there that might make my orgasm even better than it already is, I may be interested, eventhough I might have a freakin epilepsy.
So, if you've used it, lemme know. If you've heard about it, lemme know. If you're a guy and your girl has used it, lemme know. I guess I'm just curious and nosey.

Happy Tuesday! :)

Sunday, June 7, 2009

Is It Just Me...or...?

Did Ronnie scare the shit outta you too? I swear, the dude had no eyebrows. I wanted to slap him and tell him to grow some or draw those bitches on. UGH! 

Hope everyone had a nice weekend :)

Saturday, June 6, 2009

A Day at the Reservior

Sam and I went driving around today with no specific destination. And we ended up at the Brick Reservoir. Andddddd I decided if Thomas Mitchell can make videos of his boring ass shit, and put them on his blog, then so can I. 







We're fucking retarded.... dont laugh!
LOL!!!

Friday, June 5, 2009

Bathroom Texts

So last night after dinner Sam and I were just hanging out and stuff. He got up to go to the bathroom and I just chilled on the bed and continued reading the book I'd been reading. He comes back from going to the bathroom and tells me to check my email. I look at him with a "WTF look" and then get up and go to the computer.. I have a new message in my inbox that reads:
"You are my life, my love, and spirit. You are my favorite album, favorite song, and lyric. Without you i could never be, or see another day, so please dont lead your love astray. Today until forever, love steadily looping. From my heart i write this, even tho i am poopin."

LOLLLLLLL!!!

Tuesday, June 2, 2009

That Love, oh Love...What A Blessed Thing....

Before I even begin this blog, I know it will recieve comments from the "peanut gallery" aka Tommy and Micah, about how I'm boo lovin or cupcakin or whateverrrrr.

But anyways...

I'm almost always the first to fall asleep at night, but about 2 nights ago, Sam fell asleep before me. He was completely passed out and he looked adorable! He was laying on his side and so I got into bed, and just held him. Everything felt sooo right. I thought about how much I'm in love with him, how I wanna spend my life with him, and how I prayed that nothing bad would ever happen to him. I just layed there and thought about who I would be, and what I would be doing at that very moment if I didnt have him. I found myself thanking God.

After about 10-15 minutes of holding him and feeling amazing, I caught myself humming Aerosmith - I Dont Want To Miss A Thing... So then I laughed out loud, rolled over, and went to sleep, feeling amazing!

Monday, June 1, 2009

So it's kinda like a question?

How safe do you think it is to record or take pictures of sexual activities on your phone? Lets say you're in the act of giving your boyfriend oral sex and he decides he wants to record it? I'm not trying to incriminate myself, I'm just trying to give you a percise situation. Do you think it's a good idea or not? And guys, vice versa. How do you feel about being recorded, or how comfortable do you feel recording something like that on YOUR phone?

My boyfriend and I had a long distance relationship for awhile so dirty pictures got sent every now and then, its normal. At one time I stopped getting dirty pictures and I thought it was because AT&T was blocking inappropriate pictures to my phone, which was veryyy stupid. So silly me calls the customer service line and asks why I wasnt getting pictures. I was sooo scared that the representative was gonna see the picture that I was suppose to get, but I dont think that was the case, and if so,  it didn't seem to phase her.

But yeahhhh... I'm gonna stop with the personal stories before the bubby bear gets upsettttt...

Shit Shit, I Suck...



After we got done putt putting, Sam and his cousin John went to the batting cages and I'm pretty sure they are both too old for that shit. I didn't see any Barry Bonds in those cages, thats for sure. But then we just came back and ate amazing food, and it was a great Sunday :)

Hope everyone had a great weekend, and enjoy your Monday!!!

Foot Action

No one loves feet as much as I do.... Okay, that's a big ass lie. I HATE feet! Especially the ones to your left. Those are the boo's feet, and ugh! He's got like finger toes and a big, fat ass big toe. LOLLL... Socks are mandatory around these parts. I think I have model feet, but if you go around touching them, you will catch these pretty ass feet to your chin. I hate looking at feet, I hate touching feet, I hate hearing feet rub together. YUCKKK!!!... Guys that have like feet fetishes, and guys that recieve "footjobs" and shit like that are fucking GROSS!!!!! You should kill yourself. 

But anyways... Yes, the picture on this blog is disgusting and nasty and atrocious, but they are my boo's feet. And I love him from head to ANKLEEE! Fuck those nasty ass tootsies... :)

Million Ear

On May 10th, I took a grey hound bus from Pittsburgh, PA to Newark, NJ. It was only scheduled to be a 7 hour and 25 minute drive, but it ended up being close to 9 hours. 
So, on with the story. That was the day I took the boo to the bus station in the morning. We went to bed at like 2 am the night before and we had to get up at 3:45 am and be at the bus terminal by 4:45 am cuz the bus leaves at 5:20 am. 
Of course the bus was late and it didnt get there till about 6:20, but it was all good. As soon as he got on the bus, I rushed home to get shit ready and get on the next bus to Newark. I was in a huge hurry, I didnt sleep at all. I did half a load of laundry and took half wet clothes with me in my luggage, and it smelled great whenever I got here, lemme tell ya. 
But while I was on the bus I talked to a few of the people in the back of the bus. An older man with dreds had some kinda African accent and he was a professor at the University of Pennsylvania. Another person I talked to was this dude that went to school in Alabama, and he played ball and we talked about how I liked Lebron and how he was in love with Kobe. He attended community college and swore up and down he's the best, but he still hasn't seen any PT.
But as I was trying to sleep, this dude sits down next to me, talking so fast I can barely understand him. He told me that he's been on the bus for 3 days and like 14 hours. He took a bus somewhere near San Diego, CA and his final destination was Newark. 
He was like, "I'm about to give you something that is going to make you extremely happy." And then he hands me this 1 million dollar bill. Of course its fake but he went on to tell me about how he found about 5 of them in Las Vegas, and he thought I would like one. 

So yeahhh, that's my 1 million dollar bill story :)