Monday, September 28, 2009

Some People Can, Some People Cant



My husband and I were talking last night, and I dont know what made him do it, but he started to try and wink at me. And it was hilarious.


So I'm thinking that winking is something that some people can do and look good doing it, and some people cant cuz they just look mad stupid.


I want everyone to make a video of themselves winking but I'm sure that wont happen. But winking is like the funniest thing to me now LOLLL


2 comments:

♪ ♪ Fř£Sh pŘîNÇëSš™ said...

lol i think the same thing! like sum ppl can look sexy others its like wat the hell..u got smthn in your eye ?

La'Donna's Random Rants said...

Wait a minute Becky!! Husband?!! you and sammuelz on the hudson river are married??!! CONGRATULATIONS TO BOTH OF YOU!! AWW XXX

BTW ..did y'all save me some cake?? LOL